Apr. 19th, No. 1926

Presenters:

  1. KIM Kyungmin (Volcanology and Geofluid Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. W. Fujita (Volcanology and Geofluid Research Group)
    「中間発表:3D connectivity of pore fluid with different dihedral angles in synthetic quartzite. Permeability benchmark using 3D numerical modelling.」
  3. PRIYAMBODO, Ekky Reno (Volcanology and Geofluid Research Group)
    [abstract]

Apr. 26th, No. 1927

Presenters:

  1. C. Shito (Quantum-beam Earth Science and Technology Group)
    [abstract]
  2. Y. Ishii (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. Y. Iwasa (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]

May 17th, No. 1928

Presenters:

  1. T. Suzuki (Mineralogy Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. K. Ogiya (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. K. Omori (Mineralogy Research Group)
    [abstract]

May 31th, No. 1929

Presenters:

  1. H. Ohmoto
    [abstract]
  2. Y. Hirano (Mineralogy Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. S. Kobayashi (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]

June 7th, No. 1930

Presenters:

  1. M. Goto (Quantum-beam Earth Science and Technology Group)
    [abstract]
  2. T. Sai (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. R. Sakurai (Volcanology and Geofluid Research Group)
    [abstract]

June 21st, No. 1931

Presenters:

  1. O. Ikeda (Quantum-beam Earth Science and Technology Group)
    [abstract]
  2. R. Tanaka (Volcanology and Geofluid Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. N. Tsushima (Volcanology and Geofluid Research Group)
    [abstract]

June 28th, No. 1932

Presenters:

  1. S. Nozokido (Mineralogy Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. Y. Hashimoto (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. Y. Hirakawa (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]

July 5th, No. 1933

Presenters:

  1. M. Kurita (Mineralogy Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. S. Matsunaga (Petrotectonics Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. T. Minami (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]
  4. D. Kawaguchi (Petrotectonics Research Group)
    [abstract]

July 12th, No. 1934

Presenters:

  1. M. Matsumoto (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. I. Morita (Petrotectonics Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. H. Yasukawa (Volcanology and Geofluid Research Group)
    [abstract]
  4. K. Watanabe (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]

July 19th, No. 1935

Presenters:

  1. R. Watanabe (Quantum-beam Earth Science and Technology Group)
    [abstract]
  2. T. Furukawa (Petrotectonics Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. M. Kakefuda (Petrotectonics Research Group)
    [abstract]

Oct. 11th
Summer Field Seminar Reports

Presenters:

  1. 片山 泰庸, 高坂 芳樹, 坂 凛太郎, 松本 一久
    「岩相と軽石扁平率から男鹿半島赤島層を見る」
  2. 片山 寛知, 窪田 平海, 黒崎 祐太, 福島 諒
    「岩脈法による男鹿半島の古応力場の推定」
  3. 一村 亮太, 伊東 義章
    「男鹿半島の火山岩から探る古第三紀の活動環境」
  4. 古俣 利明, 福原 春輔, 藤岡 悠理, 山寺 晋悟
    「男鹿半島における珪長質溶岩の岩体形成プロセス」
  5. 青木 晃司, 加川 瑛一, 多田 崚真, 渡辺はる香
    「火山岩・堆積岩が語る海から陸への環境変遷」
  6. 小野 千夏, 齊藤 光, 永野 史弥, 原田 浩伸
    「鵜ノ崎海岸周辺の地質構造と堆積環境及びノジュールの形成」

Oct. 25th, No. 1936

Presenters:

  1. HUANG Yongsheng (Volcanology and Geofluid Research Group)
    「Experimental constraints on the dihedral angle and electrical conductivity between olivine and aqueous fluids in the subduction zone」
  2. YUAN Liang (Quantum-beam Earth Science and Technology Group)
    「Volatiles (H and O) at the Earth's core-mantle boundary:high-pressure experimental and computational constraints」
  3. JENSEN, Kasper Bisgaard (Volcanology and Geofluid Research Group)
    「Heating experiments on natural basalt and In-situ observation of crystallization」

Nov. 8th, No. 1937

Presenters:

  1. N. Araya (Volcanology and Geofluid Research Group)
    「Petrological study of the historic eruptions at the Sakurajima volcano toward understanding initiation mechanism of Plinian eruptions(桜島火山における歴史時代噴火の岩石学的研究:プリニー式噴火の開始メカニズムの解明に向けて)」
  2. K. Okamoto (Mineralogy Research Group)
    「含水鉱物の軸圧縮異方性及び高圧相転移における水素結合最適化・水素ー水素反発の寄与」
  3. K. Yoshizaki (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    「Chemically defining the building blocks of the Earth(化学組成からひもとく地球の材料物質)」

Nov. 15th, No. 1938

Presenters:

  1. Y. Enokido (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    「Mineralogical study of tochilinite in CM chondrites for a better understanding of the diversity of primitive hydrous planetesimals in the early solar system(CMコンドライトに含まれるトチリナイトの鉱物学的研究:初期太陽系における含水始原小天体の多様性の理解を目指して)」
  2. T. Obase (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    「Constraints on the accretion process of the CR chondrite parent body based on noble gas analysis(希ガス分析に基づくCRコンドライト母天体集積過程への制約)」

Nov. 22nd, No. 1939

Presenters:

  1. Y. Tsukamoto (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    「Re-evaluation of Archean biosphere focusing on the bio-essential elements(太古代生物活動の再検証:生体必須元素に着目して)」
  2. W. Fujita (Volcanology and Geofluid Research Group)
    「Grain growth induced fluid segregation: implication for water transport into the deep mantle in subduction zones」

Nov. 29th, No. 1940

Presenters:

  1. K. Amano (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. T. Osato (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. Y. Katsuragi (Petrotectonics Research Group)
    [abstract]

Dec. 6th, No. 1941

Presenters:

  1. Dr. Jut Wynne (Northern Arizona University/SETI Institute)
    "Remote cave detection and future robotic and human exploration of Mars"
  2. C. Kaino (Mineralogy Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. S. Sakai (Petrotectonics Research Group)
    [abstract]
  4. R. Kawase (Volcanology and Geofluid Research Group)
    [abstract]

Dec. 13th, No. 1942

Presenters:

  1. T. Ohashi (Quantum-beam Earth Science and Technology Group)
    [abstract]
  2. K. Sato (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. S. Shimizu (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]

Dec. 20th, No. 1943

Presenters:

  1. Y. Shinji (Petrotectonics Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. T. Suzuki (Mineralogy Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. M. Yumihama (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]

Jan. 10th, No. 1944

Presenters:

  1. Dr. Takashi Taniguchi
    「高圧下の不純物制御による機能材料:窒化ホウ素を中心として(Functional materials synthesis under high pressure via impurity control, Study on Boron Nitride)」
  2. A. Nakajima (Quantum-beam Earth Science and Technology Group)
    [abstract]
  3. T. Hara (Petrotectonics Research Group)
    [abstract]

Jan. 17th, No. 1945

Presenters:

  1. Dr. Shawn McGlynn
    「Microbial inhabitants and activity in ferrous carbonate hot springs」
  2. S. Masuda (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. H. Mita (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]
  4. C. Yamada (Petrotectonics Research Group)
    [abstract]

Jan. 24th, No. 1946

Presenters:

  1. M. Muranushi (Quantum-beam Earth Science and Technology Group)
    [abstract]
  2. K. Mori (Petrotectonics Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. KIM Kyungmin (Volcanology and Geofluid Research Group)
    [abstract]