Apr. 20th, No. 1905

Presenters:

  1. K. Amano (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. T. Osato (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]

May 11th, No. 1906

Presenters:

  1. T. Ohashi (Quantum-beam Earth Science and Technology Group)
    [abstract]
  2. T. Kaino (Mineralogy Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. Y. Katsuragi (Petrotectonics Research Group)
    [abstract]

May 18th, No. 1907

Presenters:

  1. Prof. B. Houghton (University of Hawaii at Manoa)
  2. R. Kawase (Volcanology and Geofluids Research Group)
    [abstract]

Jun. 1st, No. 1908

Presenters:

  1. S. Kikuchi (Volcanology and Geofluid Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. S. Sakai (Petrotectonics Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. K. Sato ( Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]

Jun. 15th, No. 1909

Presenters:

  1. Y. Sawaki (Quantum-beam Earth Science and Technology Group)
    [abstract]
  2. K. Shiono (Quantum-beam Earth Science and Technology Group)
    [abstract]
  3. S. Shimizu (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]

Jun. 22nd, No. 1910

Presenters:

  1. Y. Shinji (Petrotectonics Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. M. Yumihama (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. A. Nakajima (Quantum-beam Earth Science and Technology Group)
    [abstract]

Jun. 29th, No. 1911

Presenters:

  1. T. Hara (Petrotectonics Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. Y. Harata (Petrotectonics Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. K. Mori (Petrotectonics Research Group)
    [abstract]

Jul. 6th, No. 1912

Presenters:

  1. H. Mita (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. M. Muranushi (Quantum-beam Earth Science and Technology Group)
    [abstract]

Jul. 13th, No. 1913

Presenters:

  1. S. Masuda (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. C. Yamada (Petrotectonics Research Group)
    [abstract]

Sep. 28th, No. 1914
Summer Field Seminar Reports

Presenters:

  1. 川口大輔,栗田充喜,松永翔太
    「水準測量による地殻変動検出 −その4−」
  2. 石井優香,岩佐義也,後藤雅久,斎つかさ,平川裕太,南達大
    「鳴子、鬼首地域における熱水-岩石-生命相互作用の地球科学的研究」
  3. 池田理,櫻井亮輔,安川宙葵,渡邊華奈,古川旦,掛札真由
    「岩ケ崎地域の第四紀テフラからみる鳴子・鬼首火山活動」
  4. 扇谷克海,小林詩歩,市東力,田中竜太郎,津島直哉,渡邊隆二
    「大規模火山噴火のマグマ上昇プロセス」
  5. 大森敬太,橋本幸菜,莅戸俊一郎,平野祐作,森田敢
    「細倉鉱山周辺における黄鉄鉱の産状と鉱化作用に関与した熱水の性質」

Oct. 12th, No. 1915

Presenters:

  1. T. Obase (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    「希ガス分析に基づく隕石母天体小惑星の公転軌道半径の推定」
  2. Y. Tsukamoto (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    「Significance and origin of Mn deposits in the Hokuroku district」

Oct. 26th, No. 1916

Presenters:

  1. T. Yutani (Petrotectonics Research Group)
    「プチスポットマグマの成因からみるアセノスフェア」
  2. N. Araya (Volcanology and Geofluid Research Group)
    「Incubation processes of the historic Plinian eruptions at Sakurajima Volcano revealed by magnetite analyses」

Nov. 9th, No. 1917

Presenters:

  1. F. Maeda (Quantum-beam Earth Science and Technology Group)
    「Contribution of carbonates to the deep carbon cycle down to the lowermost mantle(最下部マントルまでの炭素循環に対する炭酸塩の寄与)」
  2. YUAN Liang (Quantum-beam Earth Science and Technology Group)
    「Hydrous pyrite-structured FeOOH and hydrous melts at high pressure」
  3. Y. Enokido (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    「含水炭素質隕石の岩石鉱物学的記載と酸素同位体比測定」

Nov. 16th, No. 1918

Presenters:

  1. Jonathan Stimmer (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. C. Abe (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. A. Igarashi (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]

Nov. 30th, No. 1919

Presenters:

  1. S.Kobayashi (Quantum-beam Earth Science and Technology Group)
    [abstract]
  2. K. Goto (Quantum-beam Earth Science and Technology Group)
    [abstract]
  3. M. Nakao (Volcanology and Geofluid Research Group)
    [abstract]

Dec. 7th, No. 1920

Presenters:

  1. K. Sasaki (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. A. Sato (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. Y. Sato (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]
  4. Y. HUANG (Volcanology and Geofluid Research Group)
    「Experimental constraints on the dihedral angle between olivine and multicomponent aqueous fluids in the upper mantle conditions」

Dec. 14th, No. 1921

Presenters:

  1. N. Shimbori (Petrotectonics Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. H. Yurimoto (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. M. Takahashi (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]

Dec. 21st, No. 1922

Presenters:

  1. Y. Horioka (Quantum-beam Earth Science and Technology Group)
    [abstract]
  2. N. Sakauchi (Volcanology and Geofluid Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. T. Nemoto (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]

Jan. 11th, No. 1923

Presenters:

  1. N. Hisano (Quantum-beam Earth Science and Technology Group)
    [abstract]
  2. I. Hiruta (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. H. Tsuchi (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]

Jan. 18th, No. 1924

Presenters:

  1. M. Yamaguchi (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. C. Yamada (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]