Apr. 21st, No. 1883

Presenters:

  1. M. Kayama (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. T. Kimura (High Pressure Mineral Physics Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. H. Ka (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]

May. 12th, No. 1884

Presenters:

  1. C. Abe (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. A. Igarashi (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. S. Kobayashi (High Pressure Mineral Physics Research Group)
    [abstract]

May. 19th, No. 1885

Presenters:

  1. N. Shimbori (Geology and Petrology Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. N. Sakauchi (Volcanology and Geofluids Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. A. Sato (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]

Jun. 2nd, No. 1886

Presenters:

  1. Y. Horioka (Earth and Planetary Material Physics Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. Y. Shirahata (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. K. Goto (Ultra high Pressure Mineral Physics Research Group)
    [abstract]

Jun. 9th, No. 1887

Presenters:

  1. N. Takahashi (Geology and Petrology Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. M. Takahashi (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. M. Hatakeyama (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]

Jun. 23rd, No. 1888

Presenters:

  1. S. Tsuchida (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. M. Nakao (Volcanology and Geofluids Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. T. Nemoto (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]

Jun. 30th, No. 1889

Presenters:

  1. H. Tanaka (Geology and Petrology Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. N. Hisano (High Pressure Mineral Physics Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. I. Hiruta (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]

Jul. 14th, No. 1890

Presenters:

  1. Y. Sato (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. Y. Honda (Mineral Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. C. Yamada (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]

Jul. 21st, No. 1891

Presenters:

  1. H. Yurimoto (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. M. Yoshimi (Mineral Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. F. Maeda (Earth and Planetary Material Physics Research Group)

Sep. 29th, No. 1892
Summer Field Seminar Reports

Presenters:

  1. 菊池彩弥加, 原 智美, 村主 樹, 山田千夏
    「入道崎の溶結凝灰岩」
  2. 桂木悠希, 川瀬遼太, 坂井俊太, 森 景子
    「男鹿半島を押し広げた火成活動の履歴調査」
  3. 海野智洋, 清水翔太, 三田 光
    「男鹿水族館周辺の門前層デイサイトとそれを貫く平行岩脈群」
  4. 大橋智典, 進士優朱輝, 中嶋彩乃
    「真山流紋岩の形成モデル」
  5. 天野香菜, 佐藤圭一郎, 佐脇泰典, 塩野一毅
    「西黒沢地域の地質調査−西黒沢地域に分布する火山噴出物および堆積岩の構造−」
  6. 大里 武, 弓濱まどか, 原田夕希花, 増田冴耶
    「古日本海の環境変化及び珪質ノジュールの形成プロセス」

Oct. 20th, No. 1893

Presenters:

  1. A. Sofiya (Petrotectonic Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. Y. Yanagida (Volcanology and Geofluids Research Group)

Oct. 27th, No. 1894

Presenters:

  1. Y. Sato (Geology and petrology Research Group)
  2. M. Matsuoka (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)

Nov. 10th, No. 1895

Presenters:

  1. Y. Yanagita (Volcanology and Geofluids Research Group)
  2. M. Yamanobe (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)

Nov. 17th, No. 1896

Presenters:

  1. Prof. S. Karato (Yale University)
  2. K. Azami (Geology and Petrology Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. R. Abe (Earth and Planetary Material Physics Research Group)
    [abstract]

Nov. 24th, No. 1897

Presenters:

  1. D. Pastor-Galán (Geology and Petrology Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. K. Okamoto (Mineral Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. K. Orio (Mineral Research Group)
    [abstract]

Dec. 1st, No. 1898

Presenters:

  1. K. Kikuchi (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. R. Oike (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]

Dec. 8th, No. 1899

Presenters:

  1. T. Taniguchi (NIMS; National Institute for Materials Science)
    [abstract]
  2. S. Sugaya (Volcanology and Geofluids Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. S. Sato (Earth and Planetary Material Physics Research Group)
    [abstract]

Dec. 15th, No. 1900

Presenters:

  1. H. Ka (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. Y. Takeuchi (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. Y. Kunitake (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]

Dec. 22nd, No. 1901

Presenters:

  1. Prof. V. Malkovets (CNEAS Visiting Professor/ VS Sobolev Institute of Geology and Mineralogy, Siberian Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences)
    [abstract]
  2. T. Toma (Volcanology and Geofluids Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. R. Tanaka (Earth and Planetary Material Physics Research Group)
    [abstract]

Jan. 12th, No. 1902

Presenters:

  1. Prof. T. Katsura (The University of Bayreuth)
  2. A. Nitta (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. H. Tobe (Earth and Planetary Material Physics Research Group)
    [abstract]

Jan. 19th, No. 1903

Presenters:

  1. Prof. W. F. McDonough (University of Maryland, College Park)
    [abstract]
  2. T. Yoshizaki (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. Y. Muramatsu (Mineral Research Group)
    [abstract]

Jan. 26th, No. 1904

Presenters:

  1. K. Mogi (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]
  2. R. Minowa (Early Solar System Evolution Research Group)
    [abstract]
  3. K. Nonaka (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group)
    [abstract]