January 27 - February 3


Final defense

January 19 (Thu.), No. 1785


1. Takanori Sakairi(Earth and Planetary Material Physics Research Group, M1)
[abstract]

2. Mana Horiuchi(Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry (Tsukamoto Lab.), M1)
[abstract]

3. Toshio Miyazaki(Arc Magmatism Research Group, M1)
[abstract]

January 12 (Thu.), No. 1784


Special lecture
Prof. Takashi Taniguchi(NIMS)

1. Takayuki Nakatani(Arc Magmatism Research Group, M1)
[abstract]

December 22 (Thu.), No. 1783

1. Yuta Shimoyama(Earth and Planetary Material Physics Research Group, M1)
[abstract]

2. Toshiki Senba(Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group, M1)
[abstract]

December 15 (Thu.), No. 1782

1. Seiji Kosumi (Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group, M1)
[abstract]

2. Miki Hasegawa (Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group, M1)
[abstract]

Preliminary Examination of the Doctoral Thesis

Tsuyoshi Miyamoto (Petrological Geology Research Group)

December 8 (Thu.), No. 1781

1. Shohei Kaneko (Earth and Planetary Material Physics Research Group, M1)
[abstract]

December 1 (Thu.), No. 1780

1. Itaru Ohira (Earth and Planetary Material Physics Research Group, M1)
[abstract]

2. Yoshifumi Oshima(Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry  Research Group - Tsukamoto Lab., M1)
[abstract]

3. Takeyasu Abe(Arc Magmatism Research Group, M1)
[abstract]

November 17 (Thu.), No.1779

Special lecture

Prof. Katumi Marumo (AIST)
"Mercury isotope geochemistry of fossil and active seafloor hydrothermal systems"
[abstract]

1. Yuki Abe(Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry (Tsukamoto Lab.), M1)
[abstract]

November 10, No. 1778


1. Hatsumi Ishida (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry (Nakamura Lab.), M2)
[abstract]


2. Tamaki Uchikawa (Mineralogy Group, M1)
[abstract]


3. Misato Endo (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry (Kakegawa Lab.), M1)
[abstract]

October 27, No. 1777

Presentation: Preliminary reports of the doctoral thesis

1. Naoya Nishitani(Earth and Planetary Material Physics Research Group, D1)
[abstract]


2. Kenta Murayama(Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry (Tsukamoto Lab.), D1)
[abstract]

Special lecture

Dr. Sean Shieh (The university of Western Ontario)
"Aluminum- and Iron-Rich Post-Perovskite at D" layer"
[abstract]

October 20, No. 1776

Special lecture

Prof. Jesse H. Ausubel (Rockefeller University)
"The New International Deep Carbon Observatory"
"Self-Sinking Capsules to Investigate Earth’s Interior and Dispose of Radioactive Waste"
[abstract]

Preliminary reports of the doctoral thesis

1. Yuki Araki (Natural Resources & Environmental Geochemistry Research Group, D1)
[abstract]

2. Erdenesaikhan Ganbat (Petrological Geology Research Group, D2)
[abstract]

October 13, No. 1775

Preliminary Report of the Doctoral Thesis:

1. Cui Meiyun (Natural Resources & Environmental Geochemistry Research Group, D2)
[abstract]

September 22

Time: 13:10〜
Room: Earth Science & Biology Lecture room

Debriefing session of the field trip for a summer program.

1. 赤松明香 田澤賢 田中貴大 富田東希生 藤原恵美
     「鳴子火山マグマ供給系の復元」

2. 清水ひかる 柳田泰宏
     「鬼首・鳴子火山噴火によるカルデラ形成史」

3. 久保田将 佐藤勇輝 濱木健成
     「鬼首カルデラ周辺の基盤花崗岩類とマイロナイト帯」

4. 小林諒平 高畑明拓 原永美 松岡萌 渡邉虹水
     「水準測量による地殻変動検出」

5. 石塚紳之介 小口健太郎 瀬川有香 寺島昇吾 新田祥子 花川亘
     「潟沼、川原毛における硫黄結晶の成長メカニズムの解明」

6. 岩本将明 川井祥二 山野辺正邦
     「噴出物からマグマの脱ガス様式を探る」

* Titles are only in Japanese.

July 21, No. 1774

Special Talk:

Professor Takaya Nagai (Hokkaido University)

The talk about the high-pressure neutron beam line, "PLANET (high Pressure Leading Apparatus for Neutron Diffraction)", at J-PARC

Preliminary Reports of Doctoral Thesis:

1. Sanjaa Myagmarsuren (Petrology and Solid Geochemistry Research Group)

2. Shin Ozawa (Earth and Planetary Physics Research Group)

3. Yuki Shibazaki (Earth and Planetary Physics Research Group)

July 14, No. 1773

1. Hiroyuki Miyagi (Petrology and Solid Geochemistry Research Group, B4)
[abstract]

2. Mayumi Mujin (Arc Magmatism Research Group, B4)
[abstract]

3. Desta Minyahl Teferi (Petrological Geology Research Group, M1)
[abstract]

July 7, No. 1772

1. Takaaki Misu (Natural Resources and Environmental Geochemistry Research Group, B4)
[abstract]

2. Keiko Matsumoto (Arc Magmatism Research Group, B4)
[abstract]

3. Hiroya Watanabe (Petrological Geology Research Group, B4)
[abstract]

June 30, No. 1771

1. Tsuyoshi Hariu (Petrology and Solid Geochemistry Research Group, B4)
[abstract]

2. Izumi Mashino (Earth and Planetary Material Physics Research Group, B4)
[abstract]

3. Mai Yazaki (Petrological Geology Research Group, B4)
[abstract]

June 23, No. 1770

1. Yurie Nakamura (Mineralogy Research Research Group, B4)
[abstract]

2. Masayoshi Fujino (Natural Resources & Environmental Geochemistry Research Group, B4)
[abstract]

June 16, No. 1769

1. Akira Suzuki (Natural Resources & Environmental Geochemistry Research Research Group, B4)
[abstract]

2. Chizuka Suzuki (Natural Resources & Environmental Geochemistry Research Group, B4)
[abstract]

3. Daichi Takahashi (Mineralogy Research Group, B4)
[abstract]

June 9, No. 1768

1. Kentaro Oshi (Natural Resources & Environmental Geochemistry Research Research Group, B4)
[abstract]

2. Kazuki Kimoto (Petrological Geology Research Group, B4)
[abstract]

3. Huang Rui (Natural Resources & Environmental Geochemistry Research Group, B4)
[abstract]

June 2, No. 1767

1. Takahiro Uchida (Mineralogy Research Group, B4)
[abstract]

2. Midori Isojima (Natural Resources & Environmental Geochemistry Research Group, B4)
[abstract]

3. Takumi Ishigaki (Petrology and Solid Geochemistry Research Group, B4)
[abstract]

May 19, No. 1766

1. Yuki Kakazu (Natural Resources & Environmental Geochemistry Research Group, D1)
[abstract]

2. Mai Kenjyo (Natural Resources & Environmental Geochemistry Research Group, M1)
[abstract]

3. Toshio Miyazaki (Arc Magmatism Research Group, M1)
[abstract]